Disclaimer & Privacy

This website is owned by be.Maintenance.

 

Contact data

Registered office

be.Maintenance nv
Humaniteitslaan 114
1070 Brussels

Tél: +32 2 526 60 40
Fax: +32 2 524 12 60
E-mail: info@bemaintenance.be

Company registration number: BE 0419.201.534

Through your access to and use of this website, you explicitly confirm your agreement with the following general terms and conditions.

 

Intellectual property rights

The contents of this website, including brands, logos, drawings, data, product and company names, texts, images and suchlike are protected by intellectual rights and belong to be.Maintenance or other entitled third parties.

 

Limitation of liability

The information on this website is of a general nature. The information has not been adjusted to personal or specific circumstances and can therefore not be considered as personal, professional or legal advice to the user.

be.Maintenance makes major efforts to ensure that the information provided on this website is complete, correct, accurate and up-to-date.  Despite these efforts, errors may occur in the information provided.  If the information provided would contain inaccuracies or if certain information would be unavailable on or through the site, be.Maintenance will do everything in its power to rectify this as soon as possible. 


However, be.Maintenance cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage arising from the use of information on this site.
Please feel free to contact be.Maintenance if you would discover inaccuracies in the information made available via the site.

The contents of the site (including links) may be adapted, modified or supplemented at any time, without announcement or notification. be.Maintenance does not guarantee the proper operation of the website and cannot be held liable in any way for any poor operation or temporary (un)availability of the website or for any form of damage, direct or indirect, that would arise from the access to or use of the website.

 
be.Maintenance can under no circumstances be held liable towards anyone, directly or indirectly, in a special or any other way, for any damage caused by the use of this site or of another site, in particular as a result of links or hyperlinks, including, without limitation, all losses, work interruptions, damage to programmes or other data on the computer system, equipment, software or other possessions of the user.

The website may contain hyperlinks to websites or pages of third parties or partners or refer to them indirectly. The inclusion of links to these websites or pages in no way implies an implicit approval of their contents. be.Maintenance explicitly declares that it has no control over the content or other characteristics of these websites and can on no account be held liable for their contents or their characteristics or for any other form of damage as a result of their use.

 

Applicable law and competent courts

Belgian law is applicable to this site. Upon any dispute, only the courts of the Brussels Capital district will be competent.

 

Privacy policy

be.Maintenance thinks highly of your privacy.

The party responsible for processing personal data, be.Maintenance , respects the Belgian Act of 8 December 1992 regarding the protection of privacy and the processing of personal data. You are legally entitled to acquire access to and, as the case may be, correct your personal data. Upon submitting proof of your identity (copy of identity card), you can obtain - free of cost - the written communication of your personal data by sending a written, dated and signed request to be.Maintenance , Humaniteitslaan 114, 1070 Brussel, info@bemaintenance.be. If necessary, you can also ask to correct data that aere incorrect, incomplete or impertinent.

Although the vast majority of the information on this website is available without us requiring your personal data, you may still be asked to provide your personal data to us. The data communicated by you will be used to keep you informed about our activities, for publicity or maketing purposes, ect.

You can object free of charge to the use of your data for direct marketing purposes. For this, you can at all times contact be.Maintenance , Humaniteitslaan 114, 1070 Brussel, info@bemaintenance.be. Your data will never be passed on to third parties.

be.Maintenance may collect anonymous or aggregated data of a non-personal nature, such as browser type or IP-address, the operating system that you use or the domain name of the website through which you got access to the bemaintenance.be website or through which you leave this website. This will enable us to permanently optimise the bemaintenance.be website for its users. 

 

Use of « cookies »

During a visit to the site, « cookies » can be placed on your computer's hard drive. A cookie is a text file that is sent from the server of a website and stored in the browser of your computer or on your mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies cannot be used to identify a person, a cookie can only identify a machine. 

This website makes use of ‘first-party cookies’. These are technical cookies that are used by this site to be able to permanently improve its operation. Example: settings of the user during previous site visits, or better still, a pre-completed form with data entered by the user during previous visits.

You can set your internet browser in such a way that cookies are not accepted, that you receive a warning whenever a cookie is installed or that cookies are subsequently removed from your hard drive.  You can customise the use of cookies through the settings of your browser. Keep in mind that as a result certain graphic elements may not appear correctly, or that you will not be able to use certain applications.

By using our website, you consent to our use of cookies.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service offered by Google Inc. (”Google”). Google Analytics uses "cookies" (small text files placed on your computer) to assist with analysing the use of the website. The information generated by the cookie concerning your use of the website (including your IP-address) is transferred to Google and recorded on servers in the United States. Google uses this information to keep track of how you use the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to offer other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google would be legally committed to do so, or insofar as these third parties are processing the information on behalf of Google. Google will not link your IP-address to other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. We would however like to remind you that in this case you may perhaps not be able to use all options of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes as described above.